Homepage | Home | Bookmarke
Member

Aifon Technology Co.,Ltd


Products
  • No Category
Search
 

Friends links
  • No link
You are here: Home » Products » 40G QSFP LR4 10km 1310nm Duplex SMF DDM Transceiver
40G QSFP LR4 10km 1310nm Duplex SMF DDM Transceiver
Click image to view full size image
Product: Views:26340G QSFP LR4 10km 1310nm Duplex SMF DDM Transceiver 
Unit price: Negotiable
MOQ:
Quantity:
Delivery date: Since the payment date Days delivery
Valid until: Long-term effective
Last updated: 2017-08-16 20:44
  Inquiry
Details

is a 4x10G hot pluggable optical transceiver.The sourcelight technology enables the integration of 4 transmitters,4 receivers and an optical MUX/DeMUX into a small form factor package that delivers a 40Gbps data link in a compact QSFP footprint.

The optical connectivity is based on two SMF LC connectors,one for Tx and one for Rx.The Tx and Rx each consist of 4 10GB/s CWDM channels,whose wavelengths are in the 1300nm range.The QSFP-LR transceiver is designed for applications based on the IEEE 802.3ba 40BASE-LR4 standard of up to 10km reach.

Package(Form Factor)

QSFP+

Data Rate(typical)

11.2 Gbps/CH

Centre Wavelength

1270/1290/1310/1330nm

Distance

10km

Diagnostics

Digital Monitor

Transmitter

4 CWDM un-cooled DFB Laser

Receiver

4CH PIN photo detector Array

TX Output Power(dBm)

-7~+2.3

RX Sensitivity(dBm)

-11.5

Low/High Case Temperature

0°C~70°C

Voltage Supply(typical)

3.3v

Connector

MTP/MPO 8F MMF Without PIN

· Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbps per channel

· QSFP+MSA compliant

· Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba specification for 40GBASE-LR4 links

· 4 CWDM un-cooled DFB lasers,using ITU G.694.2 wavelength grid at 1270,1290,1310 and 1330nm

· High Sensitivity PIN-TIA with optical DEMUX

· Up to 10km reach over standard single mode fiber

· Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

· Hot pluggable electrical interface

· Lower power consumption

· Operating case temperature 0°C to+70°C

· 3.3V power supply

· RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)

APPLICATIONS:

· 40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet links

· Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

· Client-side 40G Telecom connections

Aifon Technology has been focused on 40g qsfp lr4 10km 1310nm duplex smf ddm transceiver since 2009, which is well-known as one of the leading professional manufacturers. Equipped with a productive factory, we warmly welcome you to buy or wholesale our quality, stable and low cost products. And customized service is also available.

Inquiry