Homepage | Home | Bookmarke
Member

Aifon Technology Co.,Ltd


Products
  • No Category
Search
 

Friends links
  • No link
You are here: Home » Products » 40G QSFP+ AOC Active Optical Direct Attach Cable 10M
40G QSFP+ AOC Active Optical Direct Attach Cable 10M
Click image to view full size image
Product: Views:14740G QSFP+ AOC Active Optical Direct Attach Cable 10M 
Unit price: Negotiable
MOQ:
Quantity:
Delivery date: Since the payment date Days delivery
Valid until: Long-term effective
Last updated: 2017-08-08 15:10
  Inquiry
Details

QSFP-H40G-AOC10M cisco compatible 40G Direct-Attach Active Optical Cable 10M

Features:

· 100%compatible with major brands like Cisco,Juniper,Enterasys,Extreme,H3C,HP

· Direct-Attach Active Optical Cable

· QSFP+to QSFP+Connectors

· 40GBASE-AOC 40G Ethernet

· 40 Gbps Data Rate

· Length:10meters

· OM3 Multimode Fiber(MMF)

· 850nm Wavelength

· RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free

· Commercial Temperature Range:0°C to 70°C

Applications
40G Ethernet
Data centers
Infiniband QDR
4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel

Aifon Technology has been focused on 40g qsfp+ aoc active optical direct attach cable 10m since 2009, which is well-known as one of the leading professional manufacturers. Equipped with a productive factory, we warmly welcome you to buy or wholesale our quality, stable and low cost products. And customized service is also available.

Inquiry